Qualification

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/05/2016
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 11/05/2016
Abrams/SaladanaCANvs.L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
3 11/05/2016
Chatzinikolaou/Mandilaris A.GREvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Batrane/JonesENG
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 11/05/2016
Bouter/Van SteenisNEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Gray/WakefieldAUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 11/05/2016
Sivolap/MyskivRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Navickas/VaskelisLTU
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 11/05/2016
Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 11/05/2016
Tellez/CamiloCOLvs.Rodrigues/SkinnerUSA
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:28
11 11/05/2016
Aarrestad/Sørum, A.NORvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Sette/AcconciITA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 11/05/2016
Vala/StastnyCZEvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Zorluer/YildizTUR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 11/05/2016
Yio/ShenSINvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
16 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Huerta/RojasESP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/05/2016
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHN
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 45
00:45
18 11/05/2016
Chatzinikolaou/Mandilaris A.GREvs.Batrane/JonesENG
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:49
19 11/05/2016
Bouter/Van SteenisNEDvs.Gray/WakefieldAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
20 11/05/2016
Sivolap/MyskivRUSvs.Navickas/VaskelisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
21 11/05/2016
Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Rodrigues/SkinnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:38
22 11/05/2016
Aarrestad/Sørum, A.NORvs.Sette/AcconciITA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:34
23 11/05/2016
Vala/StastnyCZEvs.Zorluer/YildizTUR
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:35
24 11/05/2016
Maia/AdrielsonBRAvs.Huerta/RojasESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/05/2016
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Batrane/JonesENG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
26 11/05/2016
Bouter/Van SteenisNEDvs.Sivolap/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
22 - 24
12 - 21
       
34 - 45
00:33
27 11/05/2016
Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Aarrestad/Sørum, A.NOR
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 53
00:45
28 11/05/2016
Vala/StastnyCZEvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30