Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./Daalderop
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 85 1.4941
2
Sinisalo/Ahtiainen
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 127 0.9921
3
Nezir/Cetin
TUR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 125 148 0.8446
4
Gerson/Marolf
SUI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 139 0.8705

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/05/2016
Gerson/MarolfSUIvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:47
2 12/05/2016
Stubbe, J./DaalderopNEDvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
17 12/05/2016
Gerson/MarolfSUIvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:37
18 12/05/2016
Stubbe, J./DaalderopNEDvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:27
33 13/05/2016
Gerson/MarolfSUIvs.Stubbe, J./DaalderopNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:31
34 13/05/2016
Sinisalo/AhtiainenFINvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
1 - 2
21 - 11
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 48
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zobnina/Andriukaityte
LTU
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 133 96 1.3854
2
M.McNamara/N.McNamara
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 84 1.6429
3
Joe/Toko
VAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 93 109 0.8532
4
Gomez/Alpizar
CRC
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 51 126 0.4048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/05/2016
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Zobnina/AndriukaityteLTU
1 - 2
21 - 10
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 49
00:05
4 12/05/2016
Gomez/Alpizar CRCvs.Joe/TokoVAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:24
19 12/05/2016
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Joe/TokoVAN
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 19
       
42 - 24
00:26
20 12/05/2016
Gomez/Alpizar CRCvs.Zobnina/AndriukaityteLTU
0 - 2
8 - 21
7 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:19
35 13/05/2016
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Gomez/Alpizar CRC
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 6
       
42 - 11
00:16
36 13/05/2016
Joe/TokoVANvs.Zobnina/AndriukaityteLTU
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sponcil/Van Winden
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 70 1.8000
2
Murakami/Deguchi
JPN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 115 1.0696
3
Lantignotti/Traballi
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 121 1.0083
4
Serna/Luciana
PER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 61 126 0.4841

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/05/2016
Sponcil/Van WindenUSAvs.Lantignotti/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:27
6 12/05/2016
Murakami/DeguchiJPNvs.Serna/LucianaPER
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:25
21 12/05/2016
Sponcil/Van WindenUSAvs.Serna/LucianaPER
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:22
22 12/05/2016
Murakami/DeguchiJPNvs.Lantignotti/TraballiITA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
19 - 17
55 - 53
00:42
37 13/05/2016
Sponcil/Van WindenUSAvs.Murakami/DeguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:25
38 13/05/2016
Serna/LucianaPERvs.Lantignotti/TraballiITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:25

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 70 1.8000
2
J. L. Chen/J. M. Li
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 95 1.3053
3
Kloda/Trybula
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 108 118 0.9153
4
Thomas/Nicolette
TRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 51 126 0.4048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/05/2016
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Kloda/TrybulaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:27
8 12/05/2016
J. L. Chen/J. M. LiCHNvs.Thomas/NicoletteTRI
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 4
       
42 - 8
00:20
23 12/05/2016
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Thomas/NicoletteTRI
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 11
       
42 - 19
00:24
24 12/05/2016
J. L. Chen/J. M. LiCHNvs.Kloda/TrybulaPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:39
39 13/05/2016
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.J. L. Chen/J. M. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
40 13/05/2016
Thomas/NicoletteTRIvs.Kloda/TrybulaPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava
BLR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 92 1.5000
2
Graudina/Neciporuka
LAT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 103 1.1748
3
Holzer K./Radl
AUT
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 128 1.1094
4
Fatmata/Turay
SLE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 48 126 0.3810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/05/2016
Holzer K./RadlAUTvs.Graudina/NeciporukaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:46
10 12/05/2016
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Fatmata/TuraySLE
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:23
25 12/05/2016
Holzer K./RadlAUTvs.Fatmata/TuraySLE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:25
26 12/05/2016
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Graudina/NeciporukaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32
41 13/05/2016
Holzer K./RadlAUTvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:48
42 13/05/2016
Fatmata/TuraySLEvs.Graudina/NeciporukaLAT
0 - 2
4 - 21
6 - 21
       
10 - 42
00:19

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Duda/Ana Patrícia
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 76 1.6579
2
Bustamante/Muno
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 119 1.0924
3
Erika/Michelle
PAR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 123 0.9350
4
Tangkaeo/Pronsuda
THA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 73 126 0.5794

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/05/2016
Duda/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Bustamante/MunoUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:31
12 12/05/2016
Erika/MichellePARvs.Tangkaeo/PronsudaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:29
27 12/05/2016
Duda/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Tangkaeo/PronsudaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:23
28 12/05/2016
Erika/MichellePARvs.Bustamante/MunoUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
24 - 26
6 - 15
51 - 54
00:46
43 13/05/2016
Duda/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Erika/MichellePAR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:26
44 13/05/2016
Tangkaeo/PronsudaTHAvs.Bustamante/MunoUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:26

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arnholdt/Schneider
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 69 1.8261
2
Victoria/Andressa
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 102 1.1373
3
Frasca/Gradini
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 101 1.0297
4
Manhica/Moiane
MOZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 52 126 0.4127

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/05/2016
Frasca/GradiniITAvs.Victoria/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:37
14 12/05/2016
Arnholdt/SchneiderGERvs.Manhica/MoianeMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 11
       
42 - 18
00:23
29 12/05/2016
Frasca/GradiniITAvs.Manhica/MoianeMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 9
       
42 - 13
00:24
30 12/05/2016
Arnholdt/SchneiderGERvs.Victoria/AndressaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:27
45 13/05/2016
Frasca/GradiniITAvs.Arnholdt/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:26
46 13/05/2016
Manhica/MoianeMOZvs.Victoria/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
8 - 21
13 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:23

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Matei/Vaida
ROU
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 88 1.4432
2
Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 105 1.1143
3
Valdez Lizarraga/Burnside
MEX
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 93 116 0.8017
4
Rohrer/Bachmann
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 103 131 0.7863

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/05/2016
Rohrer/BachmannSUIvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
22 - 24
       
34 - 45
00:33
16 12/05/2016
Valdez Lizarraga/BurnsideMEXvs.Matei/VaidaROU
0 - 2
10 - 21
11 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28
31 12/05/2016
Rohrer/BachmannSUIvs.Matei/VaidaROU
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:37
32 12/05/2016
Valdez Lizarraga/BurnsideMEXvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:27
47 13/05/2016
Rohrer/BachmannSUIvs.Valdez Lizarraga/BurnsideMEX
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:36
48 13/05/2016
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32