Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Breer/Haussener
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 104 1.2885
2
Siren/Määttänen
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 94 1.2447
3
Bouter/Van Steenis
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 107 1.1963
4
Heredia/Bustos
PER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 52 126 0.4127

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/05/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Bouter/Van SteenisNED
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:49
2 12/05/2016
Siren/MäättänenFINvs.Heredia/BustosPER
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 9
       
42 - 17
00:26
17 13/05/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Heredia/BustosPER
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:24
18 13/05/2016
Siren/MäättänenFINvs.Bouter/Van SteenisNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35
33 13/05/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Siren/MäättänenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:33
34 13/05/2016
Heredia/BustosPERvs.Bouter/Van SteenisNED
0 - 2
8 - 21
7 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:22

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 109 1.3028
2
Aveiro/Aulisi
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 90 1.2556
3
Ch. W. Zhou/T. Y. Yan
CHN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 134 0.9328
4
Batrane/Jones
ENG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 79 126 0.6270

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/05/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Batrane/JonesENG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:27
4 12/05/2016
Aveiro/AulisiARGvs.Ch. W. Zhou/T. Y. YanCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
19 13/05/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Ch. W. Zhou/T. Y. YanCHN
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 54
00:46
20 13/05/2016
Aveiro/AulisiARGvs.Batrane/JonesENG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:27
35 13/05/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Aveiro/AulisiARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
36 13/05/2016
Ch. W. Zhou/T. Y. YanCHNvs.Batrane/JonesENG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tigrito/Peter
VEN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 95 1.3474
2
Pristauz/Friedl Fe.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 111 1.1532
3
Loiseau/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 114 1.1404
4
Thomas/Tevin
TTO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 60 126 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/05/2016
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:49
6 12/05/2016
Tigrito/PeterVENvs.Thomas/TevinTTO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:26
21 13/05/2016
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Thomas/TevinTTO
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 10
       
42 - 16
00:22
22 13/05/2016
Tigrito/PeterVENvs.Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36
37 13/05/2016
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Tigrito/PeterVEN
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:36
38 13/05/2016
Thomas/TevinTTOvs.Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUT
0 - 2
10 - 21
9 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:22

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol/Berntsen
NOR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 99 1.3838
2
Stadie/Rudolf
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 108 1.2315
3
Vala/Stastny
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 92 113 0.8142
4
Harada/Kitagawa
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/05/2016
Mol/BerntsenNORvs.Vala/StastnyCZE
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 15
       
42 - 22
00:24
8 12/05/2016
Harada/KitagawaJPNvs.Stadie/RudolfGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
23 13/05/2016
Mol/BerntsenNORvs.Stadie/RudolfGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:43
24 13/05/2016
Harada/KitagawaJPNvs.Vala/StastnyCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
39 13/05/2016
Mol/BerntsenNORvs.Harada/KitagawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:25
40 13/05/2016
Stadie/RudolfGERvs.Vala/StastnyCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:27

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
George/Arthur
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 110 1.2818
2
Aarrestad/Sørum
NOR
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 109 1.2477
3
Valenciano/Gonzalez
CRC
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 109 130 0.8385
4
Lombi/Kamara
SLE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 139 0.7338

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/05/2016
George/ArthurBRAvs.Aarrestad/SørumNOR
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 19
15 - 10
57 - 52
00:48
10 12/05/2016
Lombi/KamaraSLEvs.Valenciano/GonzalezCRC
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
46 - 55
00:40
25 13/05/2016
George/ArthurBRAvs.Valenciano/GonzalezCRC
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:27
26 13/05/2016
Lombi/KamaraSLEvs.Aarrestad/SørumNOR
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:25
41 13/05/2016
George/ArthurBRAvs.Lombi/KamaraSLE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:29
42 13/05/2016
Valenciano/GonzalezCRCvs.Aarrestad/SørumNOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:25

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gaxiola/Rubio
MEX
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 158 139 1.1367
2
Maia/Adrielson
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 121 1.1405
3
Vieyto/Cairus
URU
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 133 0.9925
4
Vander Meer/Vaught
USA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/05/2016
Vander Meer/VaughtUSAvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
12 12/05/2016
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
2 - 1
21 - 23
24 - 22
15 - 10
60 - 55
00:50
27 13/05/2016
Vander Meer/VaughtUSAvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28
28 13/05/2016
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:45
43 13/05/2016
Vander Meer/VaughtUSAvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
44 13/05/2016
Vieyto/CairusURUvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 23
       
35 - 44
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lysikowski/Paszkowski
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 90 1.5333
2
Aleinik/Dmitriyev
KAZ
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 102 1.1078
3
Guehrer/Hunt
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 110 114 0.9649
4
Tovela/Mungoi
MOZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 71 126 0.5635

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/05/2016
Guehrer/HuntAUSvs.Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOL
1 - 2
8 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
38 - 54
00:41
14 12/05/2016
Aleinik/DmitriyevKAZvs.Tovela/MungoiMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:32
29 13/05/2016
Guehrer/HuntAUSvs.Tovela/MungoiMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 7
       
42 - 18
00:29
30 13/05/2016
Aleinik/DmitriyevKAZvs.Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
45 13/05/2016
Guehrer/HuntAUSvs.Aleinik/DmitriyevKAZ
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
46 13/05/2016
Tovela/MungoiMOZvs.Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOL
0 - 2
9 - 21
14 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:26

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sivolap/Myskiv
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 96 1.3229
2
B. Marudet/Thanthawat
THA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 137 1.0000
3
Towe/MacNeil
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 149 0.9530
4
Köpfli/Mika
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 132 0.8182

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/05/2016
Köpfli/MikaSUIvs.Sivolap/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:28
16 12/05/2016
Towe/MacNeilCANvs.B. Marudet/ThanthawatTHA
1 - 2
27 - 29
21 - 18
9 - 15
57 - 62
00:55
31 13/05/2016
Köpfli/MikaSUIvs.B. Marudet/ThanthawatTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:33
32 13/05/2016
Towe/MacNeilCANvs.Sivolap/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:33
47 13/05/2016
Köpfli/MikaSUIvs.Towe/MacNeilCAN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 12
6 - 15
44 - 48
00:37
48 13/05/2016
B. Marudet/ThanthawatTHAvs.Sivolap/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29