Final phase

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/05/2016
Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Bouter/Van SteenisNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
16 - 14
51 - 53
00:45
50 14/05/2016
Stadie/RudolfGERvs.Ch. W. Zhou/T. Y. YanCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
51 14/05/2016
Maia/AdrielsonBRAvs.Valenciano/GonzalezCRC
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:25
52 14/05/2016
Aleinik/DmitriyevKAZvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:28
53 14/05/2016
Aveiro/AulisiARGvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
24 - 22
12 - 15
50 - 58
00:46
54 14/05/2016
Aarrestad/Sørum, A.NORvs.Vala/StastnyCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:26
55 14/05/2016
Siren/MäättänenFINvs.Towe/MacNeilCAN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:27
56 14/05/2016
B. Marudet/ThanthawatTHAvs.Guehrer/HuntAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:31

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 15/05/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Pristauz/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:28
58 15/05/2016
George/ArthurBRAvs.Stadie/RudolfGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
59 15/05/2016
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:32
60 15/05/2016
Tigrito/PeterVENvs.Vieyto/CairusURU
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:44
61 15/05/2016
Mol A./BerntsenNORvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 19
       
42 - 28
00:32
62 15/05/2016
Sivolap/MyskivRUSvs.Aarrestad/Sørum, A.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:25
63 15/05/2016
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Siren/MäättänenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
64 15/05/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.B. Marudet/ThanthawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 15/05/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.George/ArthurBRA
1 - 2
26 - 24
19 - 21
12 - 15
57 - 60
00:54
66 15/05/2016
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Tigrito/PeterVEN
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
67 15/05/2016
Mol A./BerntsenNORvs.Sivolap/MyskivRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 14
59 - 57
00:51
68 15/05/2016
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
48 - 48
00:44

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 16/05/2016
George/ArthurBRAvs.Tigrito/PeterVEN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 52
00:53
70 16/05/2016
Mol A./BerntsenNORvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 16/05/2016
Tigrito/PeterVENvs.Mol A./BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 16/05/2016
George/ArthurBRAvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:37