Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/05/2016
Zobnina/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 11/05/2016
Honzovicova/PluharovaCZEvs.Soomets/Hollas, H.EST
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 40
00:39
3 11/05/2016
Victoria/AndressaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Placette/RichardFRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 11/05/2016
Helland-Hansen/ThelleNORvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 11/05/2016
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Janina/JohaPAR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
7 11/05/2016
Sandanusova/RuzbaskaSVKvs.Kloda/TrybulaPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
15 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
8 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Manavi/ParisakiGRE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 11/05/2016
Graudina/Neciporuka PaLATvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 11/05/2016
Moreno/CarroESPvs.Weber S./PreimlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 18
       
42 - 26
00:32
11 11/05/2016
Evans/AustinENGvs.Bustamante/MunoUSA
0 - 2
9 - 21
16 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:24
12 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 11/05/2016
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 11/05/2016
E. Chong/LeeSINvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:25
15 11/05/2016
Harnett/VeltmanCANvs.Lantignotti/TraballiITA
0 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 25
       
35 - 46
00:36
16 11/05/2016
Bye vs.Adamek/KwiatkowskaPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/05/2016
Zobnina/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Honzovicova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:30
18 11/05/2016
Victoria/AndressaBRAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
19 11/05/2016
Helland-Hansen/ThelleNORvs.Matei/VaidaROU
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
20 11/05/2016
Kloda/TrybulaPOLvs.Manavi/ParisakiGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
21 11/05/2016
Graudina/Neciporuka PaLATvs.Moreno/CarroESP
2 - 1
21 - 6
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 37
00:42
22 11/05/2016
Bustamante/MunoUSAvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
22 - 20
23 - 25
15 - 8
60 - 53
00:52
23 11/05/2016
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:24
24 11/05/2016
Lantignotti/TraballiITAvs.Adamek/KwiatkowskaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:28

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/05/2016
Zobnina/AndriukaityteLTUvs.Victoria/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:32
26 11/05/2016
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Kloda/TrybulaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 7
56 - 47
00:46
27 11/05/2016
Graudina/Neciporuka PaLATvs.Bustamante/MunoUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:27
28 11/05/2016
Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUSvs.Lantignotti/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:33